13s

Pitt United 13s Team

Coaches: Cassidy Rossi and Katie Deinhammer

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Pitt United 13’s Tournament Schedule:

  1. JVA Rock and Rumble Tournament: January 15th & 16th – Cleveland, OH
  2. KRVA/AVC Tournament: January 23rd – Pittsburgh, PA
  3. JVA Steel City Freeze Tournament: February 5th & 6th – Pittsburgh, PA
  4. OVR Regional Tournament: February 19th – Tridelphia, WV
  5. OVR Regional Tournament: February 26th – East Palestine, OH
  6. OVR Regional Tournament: March 5th – Bethany, WV
  7. OVR Regional Tournament: March 27th – Erie, PA
  8. KRVA/AVC Tournament: April 3rd – Pittsburgh, PA
  9. OVR Regional Tournament: April 23rd & 24th – Sandusky, OH
  10. 3 Step Sports May Madness Tournament: May 7th and 8th – Lancaster, PA

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

#1 Taylor Servagno

  • Setter/Defensive Specialist
  • Pine Richland School District

#3 Rowan Ribar

  • Middle Hitter
  • Pine Richland School District

#5 Payton Fisher

  • Outside Hitter
  • Seneca Valley School District

#7 Larkin Deinhammer

  • Rightside Hitter/Setter
  • Pine Richland School District

#9 Parker

  • Setter/Defensive Specialist
  • North Hills School District

#11 Liv Moye

  • Rightside/Outside Hitter
  • Pine Richland School District

#13 Rebecca Bailey

  • Setter
  • Pine Richland School District

#15 Alexandra Meissner

  • Middle Hitter
  • Holy Cross

#17 Megan Wilson

  • Defensive Specialist
  • Shaler Area School District

#19 Olivia Owens

  • Defensive Specialist
  • North Allegheny School District

#21 Teagan Kelly

  • Outside/Rightside Hitter
  • Pine Richland School District

Pitt United 13 Red

Pitt United 13’s Tournament Schedule:

  1. JVA Rock and Rumble Tournament: January 15th & 16th – Cleveland, OH
  2. KRVA/AVC Tournament: January 23rd – Pittsburgh, PA
  3. JVA Steel City Freeze Tournament: February 5th & 6th – Pittsburgh, PA
  4. OVR Regional Tournament: February 19th – Tridelphia, WV
  5. OVR Regional Tournament: February 26th – East Palestine, OH
  6. OVR Regional Tournament: March 5th – Bethany, WV
  7. OVR Regional Tournament: March 27th – Erie, PA
  8. KRVA/AVC Tournament: April 3rd – Pittsburgh, PA
  9. OVR Regional Tournament: April 23rd & 24th – Sandusky, OH
  10. 3 Step Sports May Madness Tournament: May 7th and 8th – Lancaster, PA