14 Red

Coaches: Julia Bernesser and Katie Deinhammer

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Pitt United 14’s Tournament Schedule:

  1. JVA Rock and Rumble Tournament: January 15th & 16th – Cleveland, OH
  2. JVA Steel City Freeze Tournament: February 5th & 6th – Pittsburgh, PA
  3. OVR Regional Tournament: February 20th – Tridelphia, WV
  4. KRVA/Pitt United Tournament: March 19th – Slippery Rock, PA
  5. OVR Regional Spikefest Tournament: March 26th and 27th – Huntington, WV
  6. KRVA/Westmoreland Elite Tournament: April 9th – Murrysville, PA
  7. KRVA/AVC Tournament: April 23rd – Pittsburgh, PA
  8. 3 Step Sports May Madness Tournament: May 7th & 8th – Lancaster, PA

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

# 2 Alyssa Balluch

  • Setter
  • Hampton Area School District

# 4 Bethany Roth

  • Setter
  • Shaler Area School District

#6 Alexa Schlegel

  • Rightside Hitter/Defensive Specialist
  • Mars Area School District

# 8 Ava Smith

  • Middle Hitter
  • Shaler Area School District

# 10 Lila Deinhammer

  • Rightside Hitter
  • Pine Richland School District

# 12 Kennedy Peffer

  • Outside Hitter
  • Seneca Valley School District

# 14 Madelyn Wilson

  • Defensive Specialist
  • Shaler Area School District

# 16 Sienna Napoltano

  • Defensive Specialist
  • Pine Richland School District

# 18 Jordyn Russell

  • Outside Hitter
  • Shaler Area School District

# 20 Mayzie Bonfili

  • Middle Hitter
  • Hampton Area School District

#22 Elise Duckworth

  • Defensive Specialist
  • Pine Richland School District

Pitt United 14 Red

Pitt United 14’s Tournament Schedule:

  1. JVA Rock and Rumble Tournament: January 15th & 16th – Cleveland, OH
  2. JVA Steel City Freeze Tournament: February 5th & 6th – Pittsburgh, PA
  3. OVR Regional Tournament: February 20th – Tridelphia, WV
  4. KRVA/Pitt United Tournament: March 19th – Slippery Rock, PA
  5. OVR Regional Spikefest Tournament: March 26th and 27th – Huntington, WV
  6. KRVA/Westmoreland Elite Tournament: April 9th – Murrysville, PA
  7. KRVA/AVC Tournament: April 23rd – Pittsburgh, PA
  8. 3 Step Sports May Madness Tournament: May 7th & 8th – Lancaster, PA