15s

Pitt United 15 Red Team

Coaches: Marcie Young and Heather Richendrfer

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Tournament Schedule:

  1. JVA Steel City Freeze: Feb 5/6 – Pittsburgh, PA
  2. OVR Presidents Day Cup: Feb 19/20 – Columbus, OH
  3. OVR Regional Tournament: March 5th – Bethany, WV
  4. OVR Spikefest Regional Tournament: March 26/27 – Huntington, WV
  5. 3 Step Sports Boardwalk Block Party: April 9/10 – Atlantic City, NJ
  6. KRVA/Westmoreland Elite Tournament: April 24th – Murrysville, PA
  7. KRVA/Pitt United Tournament: April 30th – Slippery Rock, PA
  8. 3 Step Sports May Madness Tournament: May 7/8- Lancaster, PA

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

#1 Morgan O’Brien

  • Setter/Rightside Hitter
  • Our Lady of the Sacred Heart

#3 Skylar Warren

  • Defensive Specialist
  • Pine Richland School District

#5 Calle Henne

  • Setter
  • Pine Richland School District

#7 Josie Arthur

  • Rightside Hitter
  • Pine Richland School District

#9 Channing Popovich

  • Middle Hitter
  • Butler Area School District

#11 Emma Dadowski

  • Outside Hitter
  • Shaler Area School District

#13 Elizabeth Wiesner

  • Defensive Specialist
  • Seneca Valley School District

#15 Courtney O’Brien

  • Middle Hitter
  • Shaler Area School District

#17 Payton Galietti

  • Outside Hitter
  • Hampton Area School District

#19 Eva Hughes

  • Defensive Specialist
  • Hampton Area School District

#21 Lauren Beneigh

  • Rightside/Outside Hitter
  • Butler Area School District

Pitt United 15’s

Tournament Schedule:

  1. JVA Steel City Freeze: Feb 5/6 – Pittsburgh, PA
  2. OVR Presidents Day Cup: Feb 19/20 – Columbus, OH
  3. OVR Regional Tournament: March 5th – Bethany, WV
  4. OVR Spikefest Regional Tournament: March 26/27 – Huntington, WV
  5. 3 Step Sports Boardwalk Block Party: April 9/10 – Atlantic City, NJ
  6. KRVA/Westmoreland Elite Tournament: April 24th – Murrysville, PA
  7. KRVA/Pitt United Tournament: April 30th – Slippery Rock, PA
  8. 3 Step Sports May Madness Tournament: May 7/8- Lancaster, PA